Resultados 1 al 10 de 10

Tema: 3D+ (3D) non working in HTC DIAMOND

  1. #1
    Fecha de ingreso
    10 Jul, 10
    Mensajes
    5

    Predeterminado 3D+ (3D) non working in HTC DIAMOND

    Hi.

    3D (3D+) not work in my Diamond.

    If tap 3D icons maps only "shaked" but still displayed only 2D.

    CDEM relief is in the same directory as maps.


    Why?

    Please help me

    THX

    Michal
    Última edición por ms.nomi; 19/10/2010 a las 15:45

  2. #2
    Fecha de ingreso
    01 Mar, 05
    Ubicación
    En el medio del páramo
    Mensajes
    8,595

    Predeterminado

    Check the 3D configuration under menu->configuration->Display->3D mode
    Also, you must activate the Avanced mode under menu->configuration->system->Advanced YES
    Todo el día de arriba para abajo...

  3. #3
    Fecha de ingreso
    10 Jul, 10
    Mensajes
    5

    Predeterminado

    Hi, CpA ...

    Thank you

    But...

    If selected (in setting/display/3d mode) option: 2D-3D-3D+
    then 3D work - but only "flat" relief .... 3D+ not work

    If selected (in setting/display/3d mode) option: 2D-3D+(if raster map)
    then 3D and 3D+ not work - same aso my previous post.


    Raster map and CDEM relief is checked and loaded ...

    Avanced mode under menu- enabled



    Michal
    Última edición por ms.nomi; 19/10/2010 a las 15:46

  4. #4
    Fecha de ingreso
    10 Sep, 08
    Ubicación
    Darmstadt (Germany)
    Mensajes
    344

    Predeterminado

    Which map does you use?

    Please tell us the name of the CDEM and the area of the Rastermap.
    Which kind of rastermap does you use (RMAP, ECW, IMP)

    3D don't works with Hypermaps.

    Ray
    www.melibokus-biker.de
    Anima+ 3.3.4, , Samsung S5 with TwoNav Android 3.3.4
    (old devices Aventura W.E. 3.1/OS 1.3.60R, Sportiva+ 3.0/OS 2.2.1, Garmin 60CSx, Magellan Meridian Platinum)
    CompeGPS Land 8.1.1 & 7.7.* (Win & Mac) running on Mac OS X using a virtual machine for Win XP
    dt. TwoNav-SubForum im Naviboard
    Perl-Script gpsconv.pl a Converter for Tracks and Waypoints (e.g. GPX, KML and CompeGPS, ...)

  5. #5
    Fecha de ingreso
    10 Jul, 10
    Mensajes
    5

    Predeterminado

    Hi,

    I use local map in format RMAP.
    Relief CDEM is N49E017.cdem

    This map working ok in my previous Pda (Htc Prophet)
    But on my new pda (Htc Diamond) not work.

    In 2D work perfect, but 3D+ ....

    I test several ROMs for this Pda but problem persist...

    Michal

    Sorry my english
    Última edición por ms.nomi; 19/10/2010 a las 18:57

  6. #6
    Fecha de ingreso
    01 Mar, 05
    Ubicación
    En el medio del páramo
    Mensajes
    8,595

    Predeterminado

    It's very strange, because I had a HTC Diamond, and 3D+ was working without problem on it.
    What TwoNav version are you using?
    What OS version do you use (Winmo6 or 6.5) and wich rom?
    Todo el día de arriba para abajo...

  7. #7
    Fecha de ingreso
    10 Jul, 10
    Mensajes
    5

    Predeterminado

    WM 6.5: http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=775419

    But problem persist if change ROM egg WM 6.1

    Twonav 2.2.1 (demo)

    But tested version 2.2, 1.8 and the same

    Michal

  8. #8
    Fecha de ingreso
    10 Sep, 08
    Ubicación
    Darmstadt (Germany)
    Mensajes
    344

    Predeterminado

    Are you sure, that your CDEM is not the problem?
    Does this CDM works fine on your old PDA?
    May you can upload it somewhere, that someone can test it.
    Or test one of the CDEMs, which you can find on the Compe webpage.

    Ray
    www.melibokus-biker.de
    Anima+ 3.3.4, , Samsung S5 with TwoNav Android 3.3.4
    (old devices Aventura W.E. 3.1/OS 1.3.60R, Sportiva+ 3.0/OS 2.2.1, Garmin 60CSx, Magellan Meridian Platinum)
    CompeGPS Land 8.1.1 & 7.7.* (Win & Mac) running on Mac OS X using a virtual machine for Win XP
    dt. TwoNav-SubForum im Naviboard
    Perl-Script gpsconv.pl a Converter for Tracks and Waypoints (e.g. GPX, KML and CompeGPS, ...)

  9. #9
    Fecha de ingreso
    10 Jul, 10
    Mensajes
    5

    Predeterminado

    Hi.

    PROBLEM SOLVED

    I make hard reset PPC, remove all folders Twonav program.
    Then new instalation and all workinkg OK.

    Thanx for you help.


    Michal

  10. #10
    Fecha de ingreso
    01 Mar, 05
    Ubicación
    En el medio del páramo
    Mensajes
    8,595

    Predeterminado

    Great!...

    Enjoy then...

    Best regards...
    Todo el día de arriba para abajo...

Permisos de publicación

  • No puedes crear nuevos temas
  • No puedes responder temas
  • No puedes subir archivos adjuntos
  • No puedes editar tus mensajes
  •  


About us

    CompeGPS Team SL All rights reserved © 2012

Follow us on

Twitter Facebook youtube Google Plus Flickr